clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 138 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013

Quick News

May 20, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

May 20, 2013
Added photos -
Day Eight
(by CN) »

May 19, 2013
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame for Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2012/13:
Bob Fielder (CKF), Anton Lovi (AL9),
Tom Holloran (TWH), Sönke Neumann (SN), Markus Portmann (1P), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Maxim Sharkov (169), Erwin De Bruin (EDB) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Raven Competition 2013 › Results › Day 3 › 13.04.2013

Training Day Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 632 | Day Factor = 1.0000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 295.24 km 02:04:50 141.9 km/h 0 632
2 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Discus2 295.24 km 02:06:21 140.2 km/h 0 621
3 Finished Harald Weber 09X D-4109 Discus2 295.24 km 02:06:26 140.1 km/h 0 620
4 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 295.24 km 02:07:10 139.3 km/h 0 615
5 Finished Sam Hotte HOT HOTTE Discus2 295.24 km 02:07:00 139.5 km/h 13 603
6 Finished Bivoj von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF Discus2 295.24 km 02:08:57 137.4 km/h 0 602
7 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 LS8 295.24 km 02:10:58 135.2 km/h 0 588
8 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 LS8 295.24 km 02:13:27 132.7 km/h 2 569
9 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 295.24 km 02:13:46 132.4 km/h 0 569
10 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 295.24 km 02:16:58 129.3 km/h 0 548
11 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Discus2 295.24 km 02:17:29 128.8 km/h 0 545
12 Finished Pete Allen PWA G-1466 LS8 295.24 km 02:17:36 128.7 km/h 0 544
13 Finished Paca84 Laurent LM1 PACA84 LS8 295.24 km 02:18:12 128.2 km/h 0 540
14 Finished Kestutis Jurkstas F LY-GMF LS8 295.24 km 02:19:07 127.3 km/h 0 535
15 Finished Jens Moeller DK2 XL136 LS8 295.24 km 02:20:41 125.9 km/h 0 525
16 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 295.24 km 02:20:58 125.7 km/h 1 523
17 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 295.24 km 02:21:09 125.5 km/h 0 522
18 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASW28 295.24 km 02:21:16 125.4 km/h 0 522
19 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 LS8 295.24 km 02:22:14 124.5 km/h 0 516
20 Finished Carsten Tietz SDI D-KPEZ LS8 295.24 km 02:23:26 123.5 km/h 0 509
21 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE Discus2 295.24 km 02:23:59 123 km/h 0 506
22 Finished Rostislav Broz YA OK-6301 Discus2 295.24 km 02:24:21 122.7 km/h 0 504
23 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Discus2 295.24 km 02:25:53 121.4 km/h 0 495
24 Finished Szymon Chomicki SHI SP-ARCH Discus2 295.24 km 02:27:31 120.1 km/h 0 486
25 Finished Jozef Dubaj 1D OM-8732 Discus2 295.24 km 02:28:35 119.2 km/h 0 480
26 Finished Laszlo Orsy EJE HU-EJE Discus2 295.24 km 02:28:37 119.2 km/h 0 480
27 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 295.24 km 02:31:36 116.8 km/h 0 465
28 Finished Heinz Bentheim HB8 D-2401 LS8 295.24 km 02:32:23 116.2 km/h 0 461
29 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 Discus2 295.24 km 02:30:46 117.5 km/h 15 454
30 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW28 295.24 km 02:32:12 116.4 km/h 16 446
31 Finished Anton Lovi AL9 OE-2133 LS8 295.24 km 02:36:32 113.2 km/h 0 440
32 Finished Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Discus2 295.24 km 02:37:07 112.7 km/h 0 437
33 Finished Red Martin RAM EU-IRAM LS8 295.25 km 02:38:41 111.6 km/h 7 423
34 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS8 295.24 km 02:42:38 108.9 km/h 0 412
35 Finished Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASW28 295.24 km 03:01:04 97.8 km/h 6 332
36 Finished Josef Patocka S3 OK-3301 LS8 295.24 km 03:03:32 96.5 km/h 0 329
37 Outland Laszlo Flora-Nagy FNL H-FLORA ASW28 157.67 km 0 169
38 No IGC Ukasz Prokop XC2 PL-HIGH ASW28 261 km 0 0
39 No IGC Petr Vosvos 117 7117 LS8 203.5 km 1 0
40 No IGC Koehler Bernd 222 D-2222 LS8 193.4 km 0 0
41 Crashed Josef Spirik S50 SPIRA Discus2 205.75 km 0 0
42 Crashed Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 Discus2 198.9 km 0 0
43 Crashed Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Discus2 198 km 0 0
44 Crashed Zbyszek Tkocz ZBY ZBYCH Discus2 173.36 km 0 0
45 Crashed Tomas Smolik LOL OK-9707 LS8 159.4 km 1 0
46 Crashed Maksim Lazarev ZAK ZAK Discus2 145.39 km 0 0
47 No IGC Petr Lukasek LU OK-1818 LS8 136.6 km 0 0
48 Crashed Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Discus2 0 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 3 › 13.04.2013 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Raven Competition 2013
Password:CONDORWORLD
Date:13.04.2013
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria 1.0
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:08.07.2013
Start altitude:max. 2000 m QNH


TakeOff:Lienz Nikolsdorf
Start:Lienz Nikolsdorf
1. TP:St Jakob I Defre
2. TP:Presseggersee Os
3. TP:Mauterndorffreib
4. TP:Doebriach Tennis
5. TP:Oberdrauburg Kir
Finish:Lienz Nikolsdorf
Distance:295 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus