clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 138 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013

Quick News

May 20, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

May 20, 2013
Added photos -
Day Eight
(by CN) »

May 19, 2013
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame for Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2012/13:
Bob Fielder (CKF), Anton Lovi (AL9),
Tom Holloran (TWH), Sönke Neumann (SN), Markus Portmann (1P), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Maxim Sharkov (169), Erwin De Bruin (EDB) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Raven Competition 2013 › Results › Day 4 › 20.04.2013

Training Day Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 491 | Day Factor = 1.000
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 Discus2 288.23 km 01:43:35 166.9 km/h 5 486
2 Finished Szymon Chomicki SHI SP-ARCH Discus2 288.23 km 01:47:56 160.2 km/h 0 462
3 Finished Bivoj von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF Discus2 288.23 km 01:49:27 158 km/h 0 453
4 Finished Norbert Kiss CN HA-1974 Discus2 288.23 km 01:52:14 154.1 km/h 2 434
5 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 288.23 km 01:52:46 153.4 km/h 0 433
6 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 288.23 km 01:52:47 153.3 km/h 0 433
7 Finished Harald Weber 09X D-4109 Discus2 288.23 km 01:53:20 152.6 km/h 0 429
8 Finished Lars Zinnkann LZN D-1978 Discus2 288.23 km 01:53:50 151.9 km/h 0 426
9 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 288.23 km 01:55:10 150.1 km/h 0 419
10 Finished Jozef Dubaj 1D OM-8732 Discus2 288.23 km 01:56:55 147.9 km/h 0 409
11 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 LS8 288.23 km 01:57:16 147.5 km/h 0 407
12 Finished Kestutis Jurkstas F LY-GMF LS8 288.23 km 01:57:34 147.1 km/h 0 406
13 Finished Chris Oxholm EPX OY-EPX ASW28 288.23 km 01:57:47 146.8 km/h 0 405
14 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 Discus2 288.23 km 01:57:36 147 km/h 2 404
15 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 LS8 288.23 km 01:57:52 146.7 km/h 0 404
16 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 288.23 km 01:51:41 154.8 km/h 39 400
17 Finished Sasa Mihajlovic SM1 9A-GSM1 LS8 288.23 km 01:58:37 145.8 km/h 0 400
18 Finished Jiri Adam ADX OK-0024 Discus2 288.23 km 01:59:47 144.4 km/h 0 394
19 Finished Kresimir Hrastovec KH 9A-007 ASW28 288.23 km 01:59:38 144.5 km/h 4 391
20 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 288.23 km 02:00:47 143.2 km/h 0 389
21 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Discus2 288.23 km 02:01:13 142.6 km/h 0 387
22 Finished Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW28 288.23 km 02:04:16 139.1 km/h 0 372
23 Finished Josef Patocka S3 OK-3301 LS8 288.23 km 02:04:41 138.7 km/h 0 370
24 Finished Red Martin RAM EU-IRAM LS8 288.23 km 02:05:25 137.9 km/h 0 366
25 Finished Mime Eric J51 ACT40 LS8 288.23 km 02:06:51 136.3 km/h 0 360
26 Finished Leszek Tomasik LTO SP-2188 Discus2 288.23 km 02:08:53 134.2 km/h 0 350
27 Finished Jens Moeller DK2 XL136 LS8 288.23 km 02:09:39 133.4 km/h 0 347
28 Finished Heinz Bentheim HB8 D-2401 LS8 288.23 km 02:09:46 133.3 km/h 0 346
29 Finished Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Discus2 288.23 km 02:12:31 130.5 km/h 0 335
30 Finished Hans Nyc JN OK-6200 LS8 288.23 km 02:12:39 130.4 km/h 0 334
31 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 Discus2 288.23 km 02:13:34 129.5 km/h 0 330
32 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 288.23 km 02:04:26 139 km/h 63 308
33 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 288.23 km 02:19:46 123.7 km/h 0 306
34 Finished Anton Lovi AL9 OE-2133 LS8 288.23 km 02:20:33 123 km/h 0 303
35 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS8 288.23 km 02:25:49 118.6 km/h 0 284
36 Outland Sam Hotte HOT HOTTE Discus2 241.14 km 0 211
37 Outland Mathias Muench HG D-2197 LS8 228.6 km 0 200
38 Outland Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 223.65 km 0 196
39 Outland Josef Chalupecky 1CH OK-2816 Discus2 215.2 km 0 188
40 Outland Pete Allen PWA G-1466 LS8 209.51 km 0 183
41 Outland Jiri Ehrenberger PJE OK-6417 LS8 209.15 km 0 183
42 Outland Laszlo Flora-Nagy FNL H-FLORA Discus2 209 km 0 183
43 Outland Petr Pilot P21 OK-2127 LS8 73.3 km 0 64
44 No IGC Homa Brut OPG HOMA ASW28 221.5 km 5 0
45 Crashed Carsten Tietz SDI D-KPEZ LS8 217.27 km 0 0
46 No IGC Jeff Wright JMW N259BA ASW28 88.7 km 18 0
47 Crashed Egon Jorgensen X5 OY-XKP ASW28 86.04 km 2 0
48 No IGC Marek Marcuss 030 SP-0303 Discus2 80.8 km 0 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 4 › 20.04.2013 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Raven Competition 2013
Password:STANDARD
Date:20.04.2013
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria 1.0
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:09.07.2013
Start altitude:max. 2000 m QNH


TakeOff:Lienz Nikolsdorf
Start:Lienz Nikolsdorf
1. TP:Matrei Osttirol
2. TP:Greifenburg Drau
3. TP:Laas Kirche
4. TP:Schiefling
5. TP:Oberdrauburg Kir
Finish:Lienz Nikolsdorf
Distance:288 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus