clock  CEST |  UTC | 1 from 138 registered competitors online
You are not logged in, please LOG IN or REGISTER | Česky Česky
CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013 CondorWorld Medlánky Cup 2013

Quick News

May 20, 2013
We have winners!
Overall results »

May 20, 2013
Added photos -
Day Eight
(by CN) »

May 19, 2013
Day 8 - Final Results »

Hall of Fame for Donors

We appreciate DONATE support from these pilots:
Season 2012/13:
Bob Fielder (CKF), Anton Lovi (AL9),
Tom Holloran (TWH), Sönke Neumann (SN), Markus Portmann (1P), Tomasz Zwolinski (TZ2), Maxim Sharkov (169), Erwin De Bruin (EDB) and Miloš "Cadfael" Koch (MK).

Raven Competition 2013 › Results › Day 5 › 27.04.2013

Training Day Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Overall Results

Racing Task | Final Results | Maximum Points: 597 | Day Factor = 0.9723
# PILOT CN RN PLANE DISTANCE TIME SPEED PEN SCORE
1 Finished Aleksey Chernov AV7 AIRMAN Discus2 297.39 km 01:59:35 149.2 km/h 0 580
2 Finished Lubos Faitz LFM OK-4812 Discus2 297.39 km 02:00:19 148.3 km/h 0 576
3 Finished Miroslav Ladnak MIL OM-ORLE Discus2 297.39 km 02:01:25 146.9 km/h 0 568
4 Finished Erik Praznovsky EP OM-1974 Discus2 297.39 km 02:01:37 146.7 km/h 0 567
5 Finished Sandor Laurinyecz LS HA-4483 LS8 297.39 km 02:04:45 143 km/h 0 547
6 Finished Valentin Tornavi 574 RA-SLY Discus2 297.39 km 02:04:58 142.8 km/h 0 546
7 Finished Bivoj von Mahren XX1 OK-ALF Discus2 297.39 km 02:05:06 142.6 km/h 0 545
8 Finished Horst Jahnke DHJ D-2056 LS8 297.39 km 02:05:20 142.4 km/h 1 543
9 Finished Jon Holland 123 G-RUSH LS8 297.39 km 02:06:07 141.5 km/h 0 539
10 Finished Jens Moeller DK2 XL136 LS8 297.39 km 02:06:46 140.8 km/h 0 535
11 Finished Sam Hotte HOT HOTTE Discus2 297.39 km 02:07:41 139.7 km/h 0 530
12 Finished Martin Kozar MK1 OM-2002 Discus2 297.39 km 02:07:28 140 km/h 6 525
13 Finished Szymon Chomicki SHI SP-ARCH Discus2 297.39 km 02:10:11 137.1 km/h 0 515
14 Finished Erwin deBruin EDB PH-1999 LS8 297.39 km 02:10:10 137.1 km/h 1 514
15 Finished Jozef Dubaj 1D OM-8732 Discus2 297.39 km 02:10:54 136.3 km/h 1 510
16 Finished Harald Weber 09X D-4109 Discus2 297.39 km 02:11:56 135.2 km/h 7 499
17 Finished Horst Ziegler HD D-2803 Discus2 297.39 km 02:13:41 133.5 km/h 1 495
18 Finished Jiri Nemecek D32 OK-6432 Discus2 297.39 km 02:15:22 131.8 km/h 0 487
19 Finished Helmut Kuenne F9 D-2318 Discus2 297.39 km 02:15:45 131.4 km/h 0 485
20 Finished Koehler Bernd 222 D-2222 LS8 297.39 km 02:16:09 131.1 km/h 0 483
21 Finished Tomas Brotanek TB OK-0516 Discus2 297.39 km 02:16:12 131 km/h 0 483
22 Finished Chris Oxholm EPX OY-EPX ASW28 297.39 km 02:15:51 131.3 km/h 4 481
23 Finished Tom Bouctou BIR D-9876 Discus2 297.39 km 02:15:35 131.6 km/h 6 480
24 Finished Fil Sykora FIL OK-3316 Discus2 297.39 km 02:16:41 130.5 km/h 0 480
25 Finished Red Martin RAM EU-IRAM LS8 297.39 km 02:19:24 128 km/h 0 467
26 Finished Josef Patocka S3 OK-3301 LS8 297.39 km 02:21:35 126 km/h 0 456
27 Finished Radek Mica RUM OK-5417 LS8 297.39 km 02:21:38 126 km/h 4 452
28 Finished Milos Koch MK OK-1823 ASW28 297.39 km 02:26:24 121.9 km/h 0 434
29 Finished Ole Andersen OMA OY-XPF Discus2 297.39 km 02:30:43 118.4 km/h 8 407
30 Finished Laszlo Orsy EJE HU-EJE Discus2 297.39 km 02:38:26 112.6 km/h 0 384
31 Finished Homa Brut OPG HOMA ASW28 297.39 km 02:45:05 108.1 km/h 36 324
32 Finished Rudolf Kalousek R1K OK-7777 LS8 297.39 km 03:01:34 98.3 km/h 0 314
33 Outland Pete Allen PWA G-1466 LS8 257.98 km 0 272
34 Crashed Heinz Bentheim HB8 D-2401 LS8 246.4 km 0 0
35 Crashed Egon Jorgensen 5 OY-XKP ASW28 177.5 km 0 0
36 Crashed Tom Holloran TWH N220TH Discus2 87.39 km 0 0
37 No IGC Tamas Pentz PT1 HA-1961 Discus2 85.4 km 6 0
38 Crashed PACA84 laurent LM1 PACA84 LS8 85.19 km 0 0
39 Crashed Laszlo Flora-Nagy FNL H-FLORA Discus2 65.32 km 0 0
40 Crashed Ukasz Prokop XC2 PL-HIGH ASW28 56.5 km 0 0
41 Crashed Bent Christensen BX OY-BHX ASW28 35.4 km 0 0
42 Crashed Mathias Muench HG D-2197 LS8 27.8 km 0 0
43 Crashed MIME ERIC J51 ACT40 LS8 24 km 0 0
44 Crashed Wlodzimierz Kowalski DB9 SP-2964 ASW28 22.3 km 0 0
45 Crashed Carsten Tietz SDI D-KPEZ LS8 22.2 km 1 0

downloadDownload IGC files (all pilots in one ZIP file) | Detailed results (mCR, mIAS, Detour%...)

Briefing › Day 5 › 27.04.2013 › 20:00 CEST › Saturday

Briefing Map

Server:Raven Competition 2013
Password:MALTATAL
Date:27.04.2013
Time:20:00 CEST (18:00 UTC)
Join time:30 min.


Landscape:Austria 1.0
Plane class:Standard Class
Task type:Racing Task
Race-in time:10 min.
Time window:120 min.
Start time:13:00:00
Condor date:10.07.2013
Start altitude:max. 2000 m QNH


TakeOff:Lienz Nikolsdorf
Start:Lienz Nikolsdorf
1. TP:Fusch Glocknerst
2. TP:Maltatal Staudam
3. TP:Finkenstein Kirc
4. TP:Abfaltersb Kirch
5. TP:Oberlienz Kirche
Finish:Lienz Nikolsdorf
Distance:297 km


Cloudflying not allowed! Circeling in the direction of climb is determined by the first glider in thermal. If you have doubts about the circeling direction, ask in the chat. Please fly safe, good luck to all pilots.


downloadDownload Flightplan (FPL file)


comments powered by Disqus